Skip to content

Full List of New TSC Transferred School Principals 2024


Full List of New TSC Transferred School Principals 2024

The Teachers Service Commission (TSC) has transferred several school heads who will now report to new stations in 2024. According to the Commission, these transfers are in a bid to replace retired Principals and fill vacancies in schools without heads. Some newly promoted Deputy Principals have also been given new stations.

Some other transfers are in aimed at reversing the now abolished policy on delocalization; that saw several teachers moved away from their homes.

Kisumu Boys’ Principal, Owiye Duncan has been moved to pave way for the incoming new Boss, Okello Austine Muma, from Ringa Boys in Homa Bay County.

Boro Mixed Principal, Opanga Jared, will replace Nyabondo Boys’ Boss, Jura Gabriel Onyango.

Sewe Catherine Akinyi returns home from Bungoma and will now take over from Jumah Bernadette Nanjala at St. Alloys Reru Secondary school in Seme Sub-County.

 

Here is a full list of transferred Principals:

Kisumu Boys’ in KSM CENTRAL: Owiye Duncan Otieno replaced by Okello Austine Muma from Ringa Boys in Homabay County.

Nyabondo Boys’ in NYAKACH: Jura Gabriel Onyango replaced by Opanga Jared Ochieng (Boro Mixed, Siaya)

St. Alloys Reru in SEME: Jumah Bernadette Nanjala replaced by Sewe Catherine Akinyi (Bungoma)

St. Albert Ranjira Mixed in KADIBO: Aswani Peter Wafula replaced by Ochieng Willis John (Got Agulu, Siaya)

Ranjira Mixed in KISUMU WEST: Okiro Solomon Kokiro replaced by Apiyo Luke Agumba (Mariwa Sec, Kisii)

Ken Obura Secondary school in Kisumu CENTRAL: Oruko Mary Adhiambo replaced by
Nyikal Roselyne Muga (St. Stephens Eshiyanza, Kakamega)

Ngeny Secondary school in Muhoroni: Mbati Dalmas replaced by Okutu George Gerald (Namberekeya, Kakamega)

Nyando Mixed in MUHORONI: Namugumba Wanjala replaced by Obonyo Aloice Ochieng (Engoto PAG, Kisii)

Diemo Secondary in SEME: Lucy Achieng replaced by Ondiek Judit Atieno (Chepkochun Sec, Bomet)

Kanyagwal Mixed in KADIBO: Deputy Principal replaced by Arocho Alex Omondi (Nyambare Mixed Homabay)

Maliera Secondary in KISUMU WEST: Sikuku Situma Wafula replaced by Kienga Jane Odongo

Eluhobe Secondary in Kisumu WEST: Ofuo David Odhiambo replaced by Aoro Judith Susan (St. Paul’s Igara, Busia)

Pawtenge Secondary in NYAKACH: Deputy Principal replaced by Christine Juma Omboto (Ngenyi, Kisii)

Kanyang’oro Mixed in NYANDO: Tom S. Mboya replaced by the school’s Deputy Principal

Sugar Research in MUHORONI: Damaris Abiero replaced by Tom S. Mboya (Kanyang’oro)

Padre Pio Masogo in MUHORONI: Deputy Principal replaced by Damaris Abiero (Sugar Research).

Apondo Kasaye Secondary in NYAKACH: Deputy Principal replaced by Ochieng Jared Otema (Kiadiege Sec, Homabay)

 

Full List of New TSC Transferred School Principals 2024


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *